Thika Sports Club

Category : Golf Draw

NEXT GENERATION GOLF TOURNAMENT

Friday, July 1st, 2016

THE NEXT GENERATION GOLF TOURNAMENT IS COMING UP ON 2nd JULY 2016

 

NEXT GENERATION GOLF TOURNAMENT

 

OCTOBER MONTHLY MUG

Tuesday, September 1st, 2015

Saturday 29th August; October Monthly Mug ; First Tee; 7:00 B Thiga, W Gathuri, Njunu S G K, W Mugo;7:20 B Omondi, S Ngugi, F Githiori,M Njuguna; 7:10 P Karare, S G Njuguna, W K Kariuki, M Kirika;7:20  J M Kanyi,  C Wachira; 7:30 W Murwayi, M Kariuki, M Waweru, B Thiga; 7:40 D N Mukubwa, N Maadili,G I Githuku,J Kibe;7:50 R Barton, B Mugambi, D Mukubwa,T Ochieng; 8:00 S Ndungu, D Matano, S Warui, L Gachire;  8:10 J D H Meru, M Kubai, J Muriithi, M Meru;8:20 Ben Kangethe, N Kabare, J N Waweru, M Waweru;8:30 Dr A Karanja, A Karimi,G N Kimani,  G Mwaniki;Tenth Tee 7:00 S M Kariuki, P Nganga, K Wainaina, S P Gachanja;7:10 A Macharia, E Gathu, S Kibuiya, T Kiai;7:20 C Kiai, N Ikenye, B M Mathenge, K Mohindra; 7:30 A Muraya, D Mwangi,  C Mwenda, 7:40 P Mukuria, C Wachira,F Wangombe , R Kiai;7:50 D Ndekere, , S Shah, N Njau;8:00 B K Githui, A W Karimi,R Ikenye;8:10 D Kamau, C N Nduati, E Muthemba, R Mbae; 8:20 T Njehia, J Muriithi;11:00 S G Maitho, G N Kimani, J N Mwaura, J M Karanja;11:10 W Njenga, W Ngugi, Ben Mahui, J Muratha;11:20 P N Mburu, J P Muraguri, M A Mohamed, G M Matu; 12:00 J Kamau, J Kibe, F Karu, D M Karuma;12:10 Dr I Charagu, H Maina, L Nganga, C Karanja;First Tee;11:00 P K Waweru, J Muracia, Maj D Nganga,J M Thairoh ;11:10 E N Chege,  Eng K Njoroge, C Mwenda, , J Gathairu ; 11:20 J M Karanja, C Karanja, Z Muigai, B Mureithi;11:30 C Njui, Dr Wangwe, M N Kinuthia, A Muchoki;11:40 Fr J  Kirimi, D Kabuti, S Kinyanjui, P Mionki;11:50 M Maina, G Hiuhu, M Nyaga, E N Ndungu;12:00 P Mburugu, P Ruku , J Mungai, M Irungu;12:10 P M Ndungu, Z Muigai, M Gatonye, J C Wachira; 12:20; J Suri, H S Rayat, J Karanja Prof Karugu;12:30 P Nduati, J M Wakimani, A Kabucho, W Mwangi; 12:40 D N Wainaina, J G Thiga, P N Gaitara, A Kuria;12:50 Prof S P Nganga, W Burugu, S C Chege, Dr Waihenya; 13:00 M Gitonyi, S Mukiri, F Karu,; 13:10 A Mukiri, D Njogu, N Nganga, J Waihenya;13:20 P Wainaina, J K Mbugua, D T Mathenge, J Gachomba;13:30 J M Ndungu, D M Karuma, N Njau, J Ngugi;13:40 P Gakuo, Eng K Chege, Dr J Njoroge, P Ndumia;13:50 N Harania, Sudhir S, Kalspesh, S Shah; 

 

FRIENDS OF THE CAPTAIN

Tuesday, September 1st, 2015
Saturday 22nd August; Friends of the Captain Golf Day; First Tee; 7:00 P Karare, S G Njuguna, W K Kariuki, M Kirika;7:10 B Thiga, W Gathuri, Njunu S G K, W Mugo;7:20 B Omondi, S Ngugi, F Githiori,M Njuguna;7:30  J M Kanyi,  Ben Mahui, C Wachira; 7:40 W Murwayi, M Kariuki, M Waweru, B Thiga; 7:50 D N Mukubwa, N Maadili,G I Githuku,J Kibe;8:00 R Barton, B Mugambi, D Mukubwa,T Ochieng; 8:10 S Ndungu, D Matano, S Warui, L Gachire;  8:20 J D H Meru, M Kubai, J Muriithi, M Meru;8:30 Ben Kangethe, N Kabare, J N Waweru, M Waweru;8:40 Dr A Karanja, A Karimi,G N Kimani,  G Mwaniki;Tenth Tee 7:00 S M Kariuki, P Nganga, K Wainaina, S P Gachanja;7:10 A Macharia, E Gathu, S Kibuiya, T Kiai;7:20 C Kiai, N Ikenye, B M Mathenge, K Mohindra; 7:30 A Muraya, D Mwangi,  C Mwenda, 9:10 P Mukuria, C Wachira,F Wangombe , R Kiai;9:20 D Ndekere, J Gachomba, S Shah, N Njau;9:30 B K Githui, A W Karimi,R Ikenye;11:00 P.EX4;12:00 J Kamau, J Kibe, F Karu, D M Karuma;12:10 Dr I Charagu, H Maina, L Nganga, C Karanja:First Tee;11:00 P K Waweru, J Muracia, Maj D Nganga,J M Thairoh ;11:10 A Kabucho, Eng K Njoroge, C Mwenda, W Mwangi; 11:20 J M Karanja, C Karanja, A Muigai, B Mureithi;11:30 C Njui, Dr Wangwe, M N Kinuthia, A Muchoki;11:40 Fr J  Kirimi, D Kabuti, S Kinyanjui, P Mionki;11:50 M Maina, G Hiuhu, M Nyaga, E N Ndungu;12:00 P Mionki, E N Chege, J M Wakimani, J Gathairu; 12:10 P M Ndungu, Z Muigai, M Gatonye, J C Wachira; 12:20 P Mburugu, P Ruku , J Mungai, M Irungu;12:30 J Suri, H S Rayat, J Karanja Prof Karugu;12:40 D N Wainaina, J G Thiga, P N Gaitara, A Kuria;12:50 Prof S P Nganga, W Burugu, S C Chege, Dr Waihenya; 13:00 M Gitonyi, S Mukiri, F Karu, E Muthemba; 13:10 A Mukiri, D Njogu, N Nganga, J Waihenya;13:20 P Wainaina, J K Mbugua, D T Mathenge;13:30 J M Ndungu, D M Karuma, N Njau, J Ngugi;13:40 P Gakuo, Eng K Chege, Dr J Njoroge; 13:50 N Harania, Sudhir S, Kalspesh, S Shah; 

 

 

THIKA JUNIOR GOLF CLASSIC

Tuesday, September 1st, 2015
Sunday 16th August ;Thika Junior Open;8:30 E Ayugi, K Gitobu, E Ayugi, D Kithae;8:38 L Ndururi, S Karuma, D Gakuo, R S Rayat;8:48 B Kwame, P Kosgei,  J Karanja, J S Rayat:8:56 M Njui, A Kibuthu, R Wachira, N S Bassan;9:04 I Ndungu,N Kariuki, M Kinyanjui, N Njoka;9:12 V Karue,B Mudher, T Mudher, M Thigo;9:20 R Mwangi,N Njoroge,M Shah, C Karume;9:28 N Ndungu, R Ndungu, M Mwenda, S Chesang;9:36 A Njeri, C Konga, J Gatonye, J Cherotich;9:48 S Ruku, B Ruku, D Mukuria, B Nyamu;9:56 L Mwaniki, P Mukuria, B Omondi, A Kamande;
 
 

THREE CLUBS & A PUTTER

Tuesday, September 1st, 2015
Saturday 15th  August; Three Clubs & A Putter.First Tee;7:00 B Thiga, W Gathuri, Njunu S G K,W Mugo;7:10 P Karare, S G Njuguna, W K Kariuki, M Kirika;7:20 B Omondi, T Ochieng, S Ngugi, F Githiori; 7:30 M Njuguna, J M Kanyi,  Ben Mahui, C Wachira; 7:40 W Murwayi, M Kariuki, M Waweru, B Thiga; 7:50 D N Mukubwa, N Maadili,G I Githuku,J Kibe;8:00 R Barton, B Mugambi, D Mukubwa, O F Kibuna; 8:10 S Ndungu, D Matano, S Warui, L Gachire;  8:20 J D H Meru, M Kubai, J Muriithi, M Meru;8:30 Ben Kangethe, N Kabare, J N Waweru, M Waweru;8:40 Dr A Karanja, A Karimi,G N Kimani,  G Mwaniki;Tenth Tee  9:10 P Mukuria, C Wachira,F Wangombe , K Mohindra;  9:20 D Ndekere, J Gachomba, S Shah, N Njau;9:30 W Njenga , B K Githui, A W Karimi,Rose Ikenye;First Tee;11:00 P K Waweru, J Muracia, Maj D Nganga,J M Thairoh ;11:10 A Kabucho, Eng K Njoroge, C Mwenda, W Mwangi; 11:20 J M Karanja, C Karanja, A Muigai, B Mureithi;11:30 C Njui, Dr Wangwe, M N Kinuthia, A Muchoki; 11:40 Fr J  Kirimi, D Kabuti, S Kinyanjui, P Mionki;11:50 M Maina, G Hiuhu, M Nyaga, E N Ndungu;12:00 P Mionki, E N Chege, J M Wakimani, J Gathairu; 12:10 P M Ndungu, Z Muigai, M Gatonye, J C Wachira; 12:20 P Mburugu, S Kibuiya, J Mungai, M Irungu;12:30 J Suri, H S Rayat, J Karanja Prof Karugu;12:40 D N Wainaina, J G Thiga, P N Gaitara, A Kuria;12:50 Prof S P Nganga, W Burugu, S C Chege, Dr Waihenya; 13:00 M Gitonyi, S Mukiri, F Karu, E Muthemba; 13:10 A Mukiri, D Njogu, N Nganga, J Waihenya;13:20 P Wainaina, J K Mbugua, D T Mathenge;13:30 J M Ndungu, D M Karuma, N Njau, J Ngugi;13:40 P Gakuo, Eng K Chege, K Chege, Dr J Njoroge; 13:50 N Harania, Sudhir S, Kalspesh, S Shah; Post Entries Allowed.
 

LADIES MEDAL NO.8 BY PATRICK GAKUO

Tuesday, September 1st, 2015

Combined Ladies Medal/Monthly Mug;First Tee; 7:00 S M Kariuki, P Nganga, Njunu S G K, W Njenga; 7:10 P Karare, S G Njuguna, W K Kariuki, M Kirika;7:20 M Kimathi, T Ochieng, S P Gachanja, S K Warui; 7:30 I Charagu, J M Kanyi, G N Kimani, A Macharia; 7:40 W Murwayi, Wambui G I, M Waweru, B Thiga; 7:50 D N Mukubwa, J N Waweru,G I Githuku,J Kibe;8:00 R Barton, B Mugambi, D Mukubwa, O F Kibuna; 8:10 S Ndungu, D Matano, S Warui, L Gachire;  8:20 J D H Meru, M Kubai, J Muriithi; 8:30 W Cook, T Cook, D Parsons, I Irungu;8:40 Dr A Karanja, A Karimi, F Mwaniki;Tenth Tee 7:00 M Njuguna, M Kariuki, W Gathuri; 7:10 B Omondi, C Wachira, B Mahui, K Mohindra;  7:20 D Ndekere, J Gachomba, S Shah, N Njau;7:30 N Maadili, B K Githui, A W Karimi; First Tee; 11:00 P K Waweru, J Muracia, Maj D Nganga, S G Njunu; 11:10 A Kabucho, Eng K Njoroge, W Mwangi; 11:20 C Karanja, A Muigai, B Mureithi; 11:30 C Njui, Dr Wangwe, M N Kinuthia, A Muchoki; 11:40 Fr J  Kirimi, D Kabuti, S Kinyanjui; 11:50 M Maina, G Hiuhu, J Maina; 12:00 P Mionki, E N Chege, J N Mwaura, J Gathairu; 12:10 P M Ndungu, Z Muigai, J C Wachira; 12:20 P Mburugu, S Kibuiya, J Mungai, M Irungu; 12:30 J Suri, H S Rayat, Prof Karugu; 12:40 D N Wainaina, J G Thiga, P N Gaitara, A Kuria; 12:50 Prof S P Nganga, W Burugu, S C Chege, Dr Waihenya; 13:00 M Gitonyi, S Mukiri, F Karu, E Muthemba; 13:10 A Mukiri, D Njogu, N Nganga, J Waihenya; 13:20 P Wainaina, J K Mbugua, D T Mathenge;13:30 J M Ndungu, N Njau, J Ngugi; 13:40 P Gakuo, Eng K Chege, Dr J Njoroge; 13:50 N Harania, Sudhir S, Kalspesh S Shah; Post Entries Allowed.

 

THERESIAH NYAMBURA MEMORIAL GOLF DAY

Tuesday, September 1st, 2015
First Tee: 7:00 W Gathuri, M Kirika, B Mahui, C Wachira;7:10 W Njenga, K Kiarie, T Ochieng, F Githiori; 7:20 B Omondi, Dr J Njoroge, P Nganga, S M Kariuki ; 7:30 K Nderitu, G Wambugu , B K Morjaria,7:40 A Macharia, S Kirubi, N Maadili, R Barton;7:50 E Gathu , J Gachomba, D Ndekere, P.E;8:00  W Murwayi, A Muraya, C Kiai, S K Warui;8:10 Sponsor x4;8:20 A Mwenja, A Njugi, E Mwaniki, P Mutegi ; 8:30 J D H Meru, R Kiai, E K Mwaura, D N Mukubwa ; 8:40 M Mburu, H Karanja, S Wanuiri,  J Mworia; 8:50 Sponsor x4; 9:00 G I Githuku, S Kimani, Hon G Monyo, K Ngere;11:00  L Githukux4;11:10 A Gachaga , J Karue, M Nyaga , V Mwaura; 11:20 S Mwiti, V Marete, G Ketem, P Munge ;11:30 A Wachirax4;11:40 Dr C G Waihenya, J C wachira, Z Muigai,; 11:50 P M Ndungu, J G Thiga, Z Muigai, S N Gitau;12:00 Maj D Nganga, Col Muracia, M Nduati, R Kibisu;12:10 N S Ndungu, N Ndungu, J Wakimani, R Mwaura; 12:20 W Burugu, L Ngamau, H Gathuo, P Wahome;12:30 H S Rayat, J Suri, N Nganga, E Mwangi; 12:40 S C Chege, L Gachire, G N Kimani, K Kiarie;12:50  J Mungai, F Karu, S Mukiri, M Gitonyi ; 13:00 Prof S P Nganga, A Ngunu, E N Chege, M Kamau;13:10 Dr A Monyo, T Chege, N Wachira, D G Kariuki; 13:20 A Mutugi, W Mwangi, A Kabucho, A Muriuki;13:30 J N Waweru, P Wainaina, D T Mathenge, J K Mbugua;13:40 T Kibaara, Sudhir S, P.E x2;13:50 N Harania, Kalpesh S, Shanket S, R Kibaara;Tenth Tee:7:00 P Karare, K Wainaina, I Charagu, W Mugo; 7:10 M Njuguna, M Kariuki, G Gachanja, S G Njunu ; 7:20 S P Gachanja, S Ngugi, W K Kariuki, S G Njuguna; 7:30 M Kairu, S Njinu, M Kimathi, P.E;7:40A W Karimi, Wambui G I, P Mburugu, S M Kibuiya; 7:50 B Mugambi, J M Kanyi, P.Ex2;8:00 J Muriithi, R Ikenye, G Ngamau, S Ndungu; 8:10  I Nderitu, L Gachire, R Njuguna; 8:20 N Nyangi, G Rutto, P Kamau, A Maina; 8:30 D Parsons, T Cook, W Cook, A Maleche ;8:40 Rose K, T Kiai, K Munge, D Ndungu ; 8:50 P K waweru, J Muracia, J M Thairoh, W Ngugi; 9:00 S Kimani x4;11:00 S Kihanya, J Muratha, Capt Murimi, A Muchoki; 11:10 C Njui, M Kinuthia, Dr Wangwe, C Katua;11:20 S Kinyanjui, Fr J Kirimi, Dr A Karanja, M K Gatonye  ; 11:30 B Mureithi, C Karanja,  D Ngigi, C Muguko; 11:40  A Kuria , Brig Mohammed, P Kamau, P Njoki; 11:50 J Waihenya, E Mutemba, J Muraguri, N Kithae; 12:00 J Murigi x4; 12:10 Dr N Njoka,  M Kamau, M Irungu, M Mburu ; 12:20 B Ndenderu, P N Gaitara, D N Wainaina,  D Gitu; 12:30 E Ndenderu, D Matano, P  Mionki, J  M Karanja ; 12:40 J Kamau, P Waweru, J Kibe, D Karuma; 12:50 I Irungu, W K Irungu, J Karanja, H Kurji; 13:00 M Wainaina, B Mutua, N Njoroge, J M Ndungu; 13:10  D Njogu, S G Maitho, G N Kimani, N Nganga; 13:20 P Ndumia, P Gakuo, J M Kinga, Dr W Kimani;13:30 Dr P Murumba, A Muchoki, N Njuguna, G Komu;13:40 Col Githaiga, N Njau, J Gathairu, J Kanyi;

 

 

APRIL EASTER GOLF DAY

Wednesday, April 1st, 2015
First Tee;7:00 P.Nganga, S.M.Kariuki, K.Nderitu, P.Karare;7:08 B.Mahui, C.Njui, Z.Kangi, J.M.Kanyi; 7:16 S.P.Gachanja,A.Macharia,P.Ex2; 7:24 B.Mugambi, S.Ndungu  J.Murithi, M.Mburu; 7:32 P.E x4; 7:40 S.Ngugi, D.Gakuo, D.Matano, P.E; 7:48 P.E x4;  7:56 R.Barton, A.Macharia, J.K.Maigua, P.E; 8:04 W.Murwayi, C.Kiai, W.Njenga, P.E; 8:12 R.Kiai, D.Mukubwa, J.Kigwe, M.Kubai; 8:20 P.E x4; 8:28 P.E x4;8:36 P.E x4; 8:44 P.E x2, I Irungu, T.Cook; 8:52 W.K.Irungu, W.Cook, Stergios G, P.E; 11:00 S.G.Njunu, W.Ngugi,P.Mionki, J.M.Thairoh;11:08 J.Wachira, J.Muratha, F.Wangombe, G.Hiuhu;  11:16 Dr.A.Karanja,S.Chege, K.Ndekere, P.E; 11:24 P.E x4; 11:32 P.E x4; 12:04 S.Kinyanjui, Dr.E.Ndungu, A.Kimata, P.E; 12:12  A.Muriuki, Dr.P.Murumba, P.E x2; 12;20 N.Maadilli, J.Wakimani, P.M.Ndungu, P.Gaitara; 12:28 M.K.Gatonye, M.Gitonyi, S.Mukiri, J.G.Thiga; 12:36 W.Burugu, J.Wakimani,P.Ex2; 12:44 J.Mungai, D.Njogu, Prof. S.P.Nganga, A.Mukiri; 12:52 J.M.Ndungu , D.T.Mathenge, N.Njau, J.K.Mbugua, P.Wainaina, 13:00 B.Mutua, A.Mukiri, M.Wainaina, E.Mwangi, N.Nganga; 13:08 Dr.D.N.Njoka, E.K.Kiarie, C.Ngunjiri, P.Gakuo; 13:16 P.E x4; 13:24 P.E x4; 13:32 Nitin Harania, Dr.J.Njoroge, P.Ndumia, P.E; Tenth Tee; 7:00 R.Kigwe, F.Githiori, M.Njuguna, M.Kariuki; 7:08 W.K.Kariuki, S.G.Njuguna, B.Thiga, J.Shah; 7:16 P.E x4; 7:24 P.E x4; 7:32 P.E x4; 7:40 P.E x4; 7:48 P.E x4; 7:56 P.E x4; 8:02  Prof Ikenye, L.Ngamau,R.Ikenye,T.Kiai; Post Entries Allowed
 

MARCH MONTHLY MUG

Friday, March 27th, 2015
First Tee;7:00 M.Kirika, P.Nganga, S.M.Kariuki, K.Nderitu; 7:08 S.G.Njuguna, W.K.Kariuki, M.Ruo, P.E;7:16 M.Njuguna, M.Kariuki, W.Gathuri, B.Thiga; 7:24 P.E x4; 7:32 P.E x4; 7:40 A.Macharia, N.Njoroge, P.E x2; 7:48 P.E x4; 7:56 W.Murwayi, S.Ndungu, R.Barton, P.E; 8:04 P.E x4; 8:12 R.Mbae, J.Waihenya, M.Kubai, P.E; 8:20 P.E x4; 8:28 P.E x4; 8:36 P.E x4; 8:44: P.E x4; 11:00 W.Njenga, K.Ndekere, Fr.J.Kirimi, J.M.Thairoh; 11:08 P.E x 4; 11:16 A.Waweru, Dr.A.Karanja P.E x2; 11:24 P.E x4; 11:32 P.E; 11:40 P.E x4; 11:48 P.E x4; 11:56 Eng J.Wakimani, S.Kinyanjui, Dr.E Ndungu, P.E ; 12:04 P.Mionki, L.Gachire, P.E x2; 12:12 P.Mburugu, S.M.Kibuiya,P.E x2; 12:20 P.E x4; 12:28 J.Mungai, Prof A.Karugu, M.Gitonyi, P.E; 12:36 P.E x4; 12:44 J.K.Maigua, D.Njogu, P.E x2; 12:52 N.Njau, D.Mathenge, J.K.Mbugua, P.Wainaina; 13:00 J.M.Ndungu, J.Ngugi, A.Kabucho, P.E; 13:08 P.N.Gaitara, G.N.Kimani, D.Karuma, P.E; 13:16 B.Mutua, M.Wainaina, P.E x2; 13:24 P.e x4; 13:32 P.W.Ndumia, J.Gachomba, W.Irungu, H.Kurji; 13:40 P.E x4; 13:48 N.Harania, Kalpesh S, Sudhir S, Shanket S; Tenth Tee; 7:00 J.M.Kanyi, S.G.Njunu, S.P.Gachanja, P.N.Mburu; 7:08 Anthony K, M.Muchiri. E.Kamu, A.N.O; 7:16 Dr.J.Githiori, D.Matano, B.Mahui, F.Kiragu; 7:24 P.E x4; 7:32 P.E x4; 7:40 P.E x4; 7:48 P.E x4; 7:56 P.E x 4; 8:04 P.E x4; 8:12 P.E x4; 8:20 P.E x4; 8:28 P.E x4; 8:36 P.E x4; 8:44: P.E x4;
 

FRIENDS OF THE CAPTAIN GOLF DAY

Friday, March 20th, 2015
Saturday 21st March Friends Of The Captain Golf Day; 7:00 K.Nderitu, S.M.kariuki, P.Nganga, Jitain Shah; 7:08 M.Njuguna, M.Kariuki, J.M.Kanyi, N.Maadili; 7:16 S.P.Gachanja, Dr.J.Githiori, T.Ochieng, P.E;7:24 L.Ngamau, Prof Ikenye, S.Ndungu, P.E;7:32 P.E x4; 7:40 A.Macharia, L.Kinyua, P.E x2; 7:48 P.E x4; 7:56 W.Murwayi, N.kabare, P.E x2; 8:04 J.Gachomba, S.C.Muiruri, P.E x2; 8:12 P.E x4; 8:20 B.Kangethe, Z.Kangi,N.Mungai, P.E; 8:28 P.E x4; 8:36 W.Njenga, E.Rugo, F.Maina, L.Nyamwaro; 11:00 G.Naidu, Njunu S G K, D.K.Ndekere, Dr.C.G Waihenya;11:08 P.E x4; 11:16 P.E x4; 11:24 P.E x4; 11:32 P.E x4; 11:40 P.E x4;  11:48 S.Kinyanjui Dr.E.Ndungu, P.E x4; 11:56 P.E x4; 12:04 P.Mburugu, K.Kiarie, C.Karanja, J.M.Wakimani; 12:12 P.E x4; 12:12 A.Waweru, P.Mionki, J.K.Maigua, S.Kibuiya; 12:20 S.Ndungi, P.K.Waweru, D.Ndungu, J.Kibe; 12:28 E.Ndenderu, M.Nyaga, B.Ndenderu, S.O.Deya; 12:36 P.Kamau, G.Wambugu, W.Burugu, S.Mukiri; 12:44 P.E x4; 12:52 H.S.Rayat, J.Suri, Prof S.P.Nganga, P.E; 13:00 F.Karu, N.Nganga, J.G.Thiga, P.M.Ndungu; 13:08 P.wainaina, D.Mathenge, J.K.Mbugua, J.M.Ndungu; 13:16 E.K.Kiarie, G.N.Kimani, D.Karuma, C.Ngunjiri; 13:24 B.Mutua, M.Wainaina, E.Mwangi, P.Kingori;13:32 N.Harania, Sudhir S,  DR.J.Njoroge, Kalpesh S;Tenth Tee; 7:00 M.Kirika, P.Karare, S.G.Njuguna, W.K.Kariuki; 7:08 W.Gathuri, S.Ngugi, M.Muchiri, B.Mahui; 7:16 B.Omondi, F.Githiori, G.Ngamau, R.Ikenye;7:24 P.Ex4; 7:32 P.E x4; 7:40 P.E x4; 11: 00 P.E x4; 11:08 P.E x4; 11:16 P.E x4; 11:24 P.E x4; 11:32 P.E x4; 11:40 P.E x4; 11:48 P.E x4; 11:56 P.E x4; 12:12 P.E x4; 12:20 P.E x4;12:28 A.Mukiri, J.Mungai, Prof A.Karugu, P.E; 12:36 P.E x4; 12:44 P.E x4; 12:52  P.E x4; 13:00 Eng K Njoroge, P.Gakuo, W.Mwangi, P.E;